Annual Student Group Photos
Please click on photos in order to view in full size.

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5779 - 2019

Top Row (L-R): Mendy Gross, Eli Mochkin, Aharon Moshe Gradman, Sholom Reicher, Chaim Marcus, Mendy Shishler (Shliach), Aharon Dovid Rapoport (Shliach), Chaim Welis, Mendel Cohen, Chezki Lever, Aharon Zev Moshel, Zalman Lipskier, Yehuda Frazer, Yoni Tilson, Heshy Wolf (Shliach), Sroli Liberow, Pinchas Shizgal, Yanky Super, Eli Schochet, Eli Klyne, Dovid Eliyahu Edelman, Chaim Andrusier, Shmuli Amzalak, Ari Raskin.

Second Row (L-R): Shmuli Cohen (dormitory supervisor), Yanky Blasberg (Shliach), Shmuli Gurary (Shliach), Yisroel Feigelstock, Shmuli Groner, Dani Hecht, Mendel Wuensch, Yosef Bondar, Shmuli Adelist, Mendy Ash, Mendel Hurwitz, Shaya Swerdlov, Levi Gurevitch, Dovid Perlow, Mendel Perlow, Laibel Lipskier, Naftoli Jurkowicz, Schneur Jaffe, Levi Raskin ( dormitory supervisor).

Third Row (L-R): Adam Shaw, Yisroel New, Laibel Vogel (Shliach), Simcha Shneur (Shliach), Chaim Feigelstock (Shliach), Mendy Sorkin (Shliach), Zevi Cyprys, Yisroel Weisberg (Meishiv), Ariel Yachad, Avraham Hatzvi, Shlomo Ulman, Shaya Liberow (Shliach), Levi Lowinger, Levi Krinsky, Dovber Joseph, Yaakov Yisroel Dziadosz, Nochi Wolf, Zalman Serebryanski.

Front Row (L-R): Nochum Kahn, Shmuli Winner, Shneur Schapiro (Shliach), Mr. Avrohom Procel (Executive Director), Rabbi Shlomo Goldzweig (Admin), Rabbi Sholom Ber Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi Shmuel Gurewicz (Director), Rabbi Binyomin Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Yaakov Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi Mordechai Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi Shmuel Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi Yosef Schneier (Mashpia), Mr. Chaim Muller (Operations Manager), Menachem Junik, Shmuli Kesselman (Shliach).

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5778 - 2018

Top Row (L-R): Menachem Junik, Moshe Aharon Gradman, Mendy Shishler (Shliach), Mendel Schochet, Doniel Jacks, Yossi Plotke, Moshe Koniarski, Mendy Althaus, Mendel Hoffman, Yoel Edelman, Ari Raskin, Eli Schulman (Shliach).

Second Row (L-R): Yisroel Glickman, Effy Kahn, Mendy Thaler (Shliach), Efraim Korf, Mendy Sorkin (Shliach), Yosef Bondar, Shmuli Kesselman (Shliach), Nachi Masinter, Shmuli Amzalak, Sholom Cheruff (Shliach), Laibel Vogel (Shliach), Benjy Klyne, Yaakov New.

Third Row (L-R): Nochi Wolf, Shmuli Adelist, Yosef Benjamin, Moshe Cohen, Levi Engel, Shmuli Gurary (Shliach), Zalman Serebryanski, Mendy Wilansky (Shliach), Chaim Feigelstock (Shliach), Shlomo Naparstek (Shliach), Levi Gurevitch, Levik Retamal, Nosson Abrams, Shmuel Engel, Moshe Baumgarten, Shneur Chriqui.

Front Row (L-R): Mendel Cunin (Shliach), Tani Krasnjanski (Meishiv), Mr. Mordechai Joseph (General Manager), Rabbi Yosef Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi Shlomo Goldzweig (Admin), Rabbi Sholom Ber Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi Yaakov Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi Binyomin Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Shmuel Gurewicz (Director), Mr. Avrohom Procel (Executive Director), Rabbi Shmuel Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi Mordechai Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Zevy Bortunk, Moshe Kogan.

Absent: Shalev Assouline, Ezra Hoffler, Yisroel Feldman, Mednel Glickman (dormitory supervisor), Yaakov Dovid Gordon, JJ Halsband, Dovber Jaffe, Shmaya Krinsky, Meir Levin, Shimon Meshchaninov, Mendel Rappoport, Benny Schuller, Effy Schwartz, Boruch MOsher Sherman, Noach Wasserman, Levi Weiss, Levi Weisz, Zushe Wernick.

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5777 - 2017

Top Row (L-R): Eli Schulman (Shliach), Shimmy Klyne, Yoel Edelman, Mendel Lerman (Shliach), Sholom Lever, Tzviki Rimler, Yossi Lipskier (Shliach), Yossie Plotke, Levi Weiss, Ezra Hoffler, Moshe Koniarski, Eli Amzalak, Mendy Althaus, Isaac Bartfield, Sholom Baron, Avremi Wainer, Benny Schuller.

Second Row (L-R): Zushe Wernick, Benjy Klyne, Shneur Glickman, Menachem Rappoport, Mendel Bacher (dormitory supervisor), Mendel Hoffman, Shmuel Bacharach, Yaakov Dovid Gordon, Yisroel Gutnick, Mendel Liberow, Shloime Lipton, Mendy Wineberg (Shliach), Motti Barber, Menny Feldman, Sholom Cheruff (Shliach).

Third Row (L-R): Dovi Jaffe, Shmaya Krinsky, Dov Vogel, Boruch Rosenfeld, Moshe Rosenbaum, Menachem Rapoport (Shliach), Mendel Wilansky (Shliach), Elimelech Backman (Shliach), Shmuel Engel, Shlomie Naparstek (Shliach), Mendel Cunin (Shliach), Mendy Thaler (Shliach), Mendy Goldberg, Menashe New, Avrohom Kopel, Baruch Shpigelman, Levi Retamal, Dovber Emanuel (dormitory supervisor).

Front Row (L-R): Zevi Bortunk, Levi Engel, Shlomo Chaim Kesselman (Shliach), Yosef Benjamin, Rabbi Shlomo Goldzweig (Meishiv), Rabbi Yosef Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi Sholom Ber Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi Yaakov Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi Binyomin Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Shmuel Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi Mordechai Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Mr. Avrohom Procel (Executive Director), Mr. Mordechai Joseph (General Manager), Yisroel Feldman, Shimon Meshchaninov, Moshe Kogan.

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5776 - 2016

Top Row (L-R): Mattisyohu Charytan (Shliach), Berel Groner, Mendy Spielman, Mendy Wineberg (Shliach), Sholom Lever, Zevi Rimler, Menachem Sufrin, Zalman Serebryanski, Tzvi Rimler, Yossi Lipskier (Shliach), Menachem Shepes, Sholom Dovber Baron, Avrohom Rosenfeld, Mendel Lerman (Shliach), Mendel Rader, Avraham Wainer, Levi Sabbah.

Second Row (L-R): Levi Yitzchok Raskin, Yehudah Carlebach (Dormitory Supervisor), Zalman Butman, Mendel Blesofsky, Abie Deitsch, Shneur Glickman, Yisroel Gutnick, Levi Szmerling, Ovadya Rogalsky (Shliach), Mendy Liberow, Dov Vogel, Yehudah Lipkind, Yossi Ostfeld, Chaim Amzalak, Shmuel Jameson, Raf Mihalovich, Shmulie Lezak (Shliach).

Third Row (L-R): Menashe New, Tzali Reicher, Levi Ulman, Arie Leib Gorowitz (Shliach), Zevi Chaiton, Chaim Bondar, Mendy Goldberg, Mendel Cohen, Menny Feldman, Dovid Lampert, Meir New, Roy Tal, Yochonon Gutnick, Shloimy Lipton, Etamar Shamoil, Baruch Shpigelman, Mendel Rapoport (Shliach), Mendel Weinbaum (Shliach), Shmuel Yosef Greenbaum, Menachem Fox.

Front Row (L-R): Shloimy Kesselman (Shliach), Mendy Baron, Mr M Joseph (General Manager), Mr A Procel (Executive Director), Rabbi Y Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi S Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi SB Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi B Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Y Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi S Goldzweig (Meishiv), David Bando (Maintenance), Menachem Okonov (Shliach), Pesachya Adelist, Meilech Backman (Shliach), Levi Cohen (Dormitory Supervisor).

Absent: Rabbi M Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Herman Miller (Chef).