The Fifth Decade

The Fifth Decade

Annual Student Group Photos
Please click on photos in order to view in full size.

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5775 - 2015

Top Row (L-R): Motti Rubin (Shliach), Eli Eckstein, Chaim Groner, Menachem Sufrin, Chaim Gutt, Isaac Hilel (Shliach), Menachem Shepes, Yechiel Fayershteyn, Yakir Havin, Zalman Serebryanski, Menachem Leiter, Dovid Baker, Mendel Shuchat (Shliach), Mendel Raskin (Shliach), Mendel Aber, Mattisyohu Charytan (Shliach), Menachem Rose, Levi Szmerling.

Second Row (L-R): Akiva Vallins, Chaim Lieder, Yisroel Jaffe, Dovid Lampert, Berel Groner, Shmulie Lezak (Shliach), Avrohom Karp, Avrohom Gordon, Zevi Rimler, Yaakov Schachna, Shmuel Gordon, Avrohom Rosenfeld, Shneur Mangel, Mendy Levitan, Eli Kay, Shmulie Myers, Mendel Rader, Yisroel Rosenbaum, Yona Bekhor, Mendel Weinbaum (Shliach).

Third Row (L-R): Mendel Gurary (Shliach), Levi Yitzchok Raskin, Mendy Baron, Aharon Mishael, Menachem Fox, Chaim Bondar, Arie Leib Gorowitz (Shliach), Yoiel Croitoru, Menachem Adelist, Mendy Shpitzer (Shliach), Mendel Blesofsky, Ovadya Rogalsky (Shliach), Dovid Werde, Aviad Housman, Zevi Gestetner, Mendel Chaiton, Yochonon Gutnick, Ariel Gordon, Chaim Amzalak, Chaim Simon.

Front Row (L-R): Levi Waren, Gedalya Lederman, Mendel Stock, Menachem Okonov (Shliach), Rabbi Y Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi SB Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi S Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi M Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi B Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Y Winner (Mashpia), Mr A Procel (Executive Director), Mr M Joseph (General Manager), Herman Miller (Chef), Yehuda Lipszyc, Elchonon Morozow, Levi Sabbah, Osher Feldman, David Bando (Maintenance).

Absent: Rabbi S Goldzweig (Meishiv), Zalman Goodman (Dormitory Supervisor), Motty Groner (Dormitory Supervisor), Tzali Reicher.

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5774 - 2014

Top Row (L-R): Chaim Simon, Sholom Ber Sufrin, Kasriel Kay, Eli Eckstein, Mendel Shuchat (Shliach), Isaac Hilel (Shliach), Mendel Raskin (Shliach), Mendy Reicher, Mendel Harlig, Edan Hanouka, Shmuel Mendel Tenenbaum, Shlomo Stark, Chemi Lazarus, Dovi Mendelow, Yossi Gopin, Menachem Bacher, Pinchas Cyprys, Menachem Rose, Menachem Aron.

Second Row (L-R): Menachem Morozow, Yehoshua Smith, Levi Waren, Mendel Gurevitch, Mendy Krinsky, Mendel Szmerling, Chaim Groner, Shraga Telsner (Dormitory Supervisor), Mendy Levitan, Yosef Kasle (Shliach), Zevi Gestetner, Mendel Jameson, Menachem Dahan, Eli Gross, Yisroel Cohen, Yoel Croitoru, Mendy Rapoport, Mendel Engel.

Third Row (L-R): Levi Naparstak, Levi Gross, Aaron Kastel, Mendel Groner, Motti Rubin (Shliach), Moshe Lerman (Shliach), Eitan Agor, Chaim Boruch Teitlebaum (Shliach), Menachem Procel, Shloimy Henenberg, Menachem Adelist, Shmulie Myers, Mendy Shpitzer (Shliach), Shneur Mangel, Mendy Spielman, Mendel Chaiton, Akiva Vallins, Mendel Hertz (Shliach).

Front Row (L-R): Zak Phillips, Eli Lowinger, Mendel Stock, Mendel Gurary (Shliach), Rabbi Y Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi SB Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi Y Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi B Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi S Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Mr A Procel (Executive Director), Mr M Joseph (General Manager), Herman Miller (Chef), Yankel Hirsch, Osher Feldman.

Absent: Rabbi M Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi S Goldzweig (Meishiv), Yossi Nigri (Dormitory Supervisor), Moishe Amzalak, Yehudah Epstein, Yosef Meyer.

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5773 - 2013

Top Row (L-R): Eli Duban, Chaim Boruch Teitebaum, Eitan Agor, Shmuel Slonim (Shliach), Shlomo Stark, Dovid Mendelow, Reuven Havin, Mendy Reicher, Benji Licht, Sholom Loebenstein, Edan Hanoukah, Yisroel Lever, Eli Baker, Avrumi Engel (Shliach), Moishe Amzalak, Menachem Aron, Levi Berger, Pinchas Cyprys, Zalman Simons, Menachem Dahan, Tzemach Diament.

Second Row (L-R): Yossi Gutnick, Yosef Lipskier, Menachem Morozov, Avrohom Tatarka, Mendel Jedwab, Bentzi Weiss, Yoni Rubin, Kasriel Kay, Yosef Kasle (Shliach), Mendel Szmerling, Shneor Ossowiecki (Shliach), Yisroel Chanowitz (Shliach), Aron Niasoff, Mendy Rahmani, Menachem Dyce, Yossi Gopin, Izzy Adelist, Ari Glick, Raphael Abargel, Ezri Israel.

Third Row (L-R): Mendy Spielman, Yisroel Leib Lester (Shliach), Mendy Krinsky, Menachem Breindel, Moshe Lerman (Shliach), Yossel Lebovits, Shloimy Henenberg, Mendy Jaffe, Shloimi Gross, Yossi Chriqui, Levi Gutnick, Dovi Straiton, Mendel Groner, Aron Kastel, Hirshy Gutnick, Yisroel Cohen, Benny Begun, Levi Gross, Mendy Lieberman (Shliach).

Front Row (L-R): Eli Lowinger, Menachem Procel, Mendel Hertz (Shliach), Yossi Moshel, Rabbi S Goldzweig (Meishiv), Rabbi M Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi SB Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi S Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi B Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi Y Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi Y Schneier (Mashpia), Mr A Procel (Executive Director), Mr M Joseph (General Manager), Herman Miller (Chef), David Bando, Yankel Hirsch, Sholom Ber Lazarus (Dorm Supervisor), Shmuli Rutman (Dorm Supervisor), Mendy Nutovics.

Absent: Mendy Moshe Backman (Shliach), Israel Ohana (Shliach), Mendel Gurevitch, Mendel Jameson.

 

Rabbinical College of Australia & New Zealand 5772 - 2012

Top Row (L-R): Shneor Zalman Ossowiecki (Shliach), Levi Brown, Dovid Goldenberg, Chaim Lever, Shimon Dubinsky (Shliach), Chaim Pinczower, Osher Dyce, Yosef Aron, Yakov Carlebach (Dorm Counsellor), Avrohom Engel (Shliach), Moshe Joseph, Shneur Zalman Plotke, Levi Kehaty, Menashe Segman, Yehoshua Kastel. Bentzi Weiss, Eli Wajsbort, Yisroel Piha (Dorm Counsellor).

Second Row (L-R): Mendy Chriqui, Levi Rosenbaum, Chaim Lisbon, Shloimi Gross, Moishe Procel, Menachem Straiton, Eli Einbinder, Levi Gutnick, Ari Werdiger, Yisroel Ohana (Shliach), Dovi Straiton, Mendy Nutovics, Mordechai Gutnick, Aron Niasoff, Hirschel Gourarie (Shliach), Mendy Rosenbaum, Ephraim Block.

Third Row (L-R): Mendy Duchman, Moshe Sabbah, Mendy Mochkin, Sholom Meyer, Hirshi Gutnick, Yossi Moshel, Avi Bart, Mendy Begun (Shliach), Eli Duban, Moshe Backman (Shliach), Shmuel Lipskier (Shliach), Aron Masinter, Yossi Krinsky, Yisroel Adelist, Yosef Yitzchok Lipskier, Shneur Zalman Shusterman, Levi Liberow (Shliach).

Front Row (L-R): Mendy Lieberman (Shliach), Yossi Gutnick, Rabbi S Goldzweig (Meishiv), Rabbi Y Schneier (Mashpia), Rabbi M Szmerling (Maggid Shiur), Rabbi SB Engel (Mashgiach), Rabbi Y Winner (Mashpia), Rabbi B Cohen (Rosh Yeshivah), Rabbi S Lesches (Maggid Shiur), Mr A Procel (Executive Director), Mr M Joseph (General Manager), Herman Miller (Chef), Yankel Hirsch, Mendy Bortunk, Mendy Polter (Shliach), Yossi Chriqui.

Absent: Mendy Jedwab, Zuzz Rapp, Shmuel Slonim (Shliach), Shneur Zalman Tauby, Shneur Zalman Teleshevsky, Mendy Ulman.

 

Top Row (L-R): Yoseph Salamon, Yeshaya Katz, Moshe Rudd, Menachem Mendel Solomon, Menachem Mendel Gutnick (Sydney), Dovid Riesenberg, Yeshaya Yehudah Dank, Shneur Zalman Plotke, Moshe Chaim Joseph, Aaron Levitz, Shneur Zalman Teleshevsky, Menashe Segman, Shimon Yisrael Dubinsky, Eli Wajsbort, Yehuda Zaltzman, Yosef Fellig, Ari Bendet, Shmuel Chaikin, Yosef Aron, Menachem Mendel Chriqui.

Second Row (L-R): Michoel Nunez, Menachem Mendel Begun, Moshe Wolvovsky, Menachem Tzvi Straiton, Mendy Ulman, Levi Rosenbaum, Moishe Procel, Tzvi Hirsch Gourarie, Yisroel Ajzenszmidt, Nochum Greenwald, Ephraim Block, Yisroel Halon, Yisroel Gordon, Levi Brown, Yosef Yitzchok Sebban, Menachem Mendel Kesselman, Shmuel Shapira, Shneur Zalman Procel, Levi Yitzchok Liberow.

Third Row (L-R): Moshe Sabbah, Shmaya Krinsky, Yitzchok Meir Einstein, Aron Masinter, Shmuel Lipskier, Moshe Lederman, Nochum Greenberg, Shneur Zalman Szmerling, Shmuel Bryski, Shmuel Phillips, Menachem Mendel Rosenbaum, Yehudah Baker, Zev Aron, Efraim Lerner, Chaim Pinczower, Mendel Khutoretsky, Mordechai Morozow, Menachem Mendel Polter, Mordechai Gutnick.

Front Row (L-R): Moshe Winner, Chaim Hillel Markovits, Rabbi S Goldzweig, Rabbi Y Schneier, Rabbi Y Winner, Rabbi SB Engel, Rabbi B Cohen, Rabbi M Szmerling, Rabbi S Gutnick, Mr H Herzog, Rabbi S Lesches, Mr M Serebryanski, Mr A Procel, Mr M Joseph, Yankel  Hirsch, Yerachmiel Travitz, Sadya Liberow.

Absent: Adam Finck, Berel Popack, Binyomin Eliezer Adelist, Shmuel Rapp, Dovid Staples, Menchie Spigler, Menachem Mendel Gutnick (Melbourne), Shaul Yachad, Dovber Lipinski, Sholom Kapeluschnik, Nachman Rivkin.

 

Top Row (L-R): Tzvi Hirsh Sputz, Nochum Greenwald, Menachem Mendel Shmukler, Menachem Mendel Solomon, Berri Wajsbort, Akiva Mehlman, Binyamin Barukh, Isaac Diament, Yeshaya Katz, Shloimy Teleshevsky, Yeshaya Yehudah Dank, Beri Nash, Yechezkel Tuvel, Hershel Gross, Yitzy Rothman, Yeshaya Karp, Menachem Mendel Gutnick (Melbourne), Dovid Staples, Chaim Hillel Markovits, Yehudah Zaltsman, Mendel Chaikin.

Second Row (L-R): Yitzchok Meir Einstein, Moshe Winner, Menachem Mendel Gutnick (California), Shmuel Rapp, Yaakov Backman, Yisroel Ajzenszmidt, Yosef Yehoshua Wolko, Yosef Simcha Feiglin, Yaakov Yosef Raskin, Yehoshua Werdiger, Shaul Yachad, Michoel Nunez, Menachem Mendel Khutoretsky, Sholli Miller, Shneur Zalman Procel, Menachem Mendel Gutnick (Sydney), Avrohom Moshe Dyce.

Third Row (L-R): Levi Diskin, Menachem Mendel Chaiton, Yerachmiel Travitz, Eli Krinsky, Moshe Sarchi, Avrohom Toron, Menchie Spigler, Adam Finck, Yisroel Halon, Shmuel Phillips, Shneur Zalman Szmerling, Mordechai Groner, Yehoshua Gutnick, Shmaya Yaacov Shusterman, Nochum Greenberg, Yankel Hirsch.

Front Row (L-R): Menachem Mendel Kesselman, Shnayor Heidingsfeld, Shmuel Raskin, Rabbi S Lesches, Rabbi M Szmerling, Rabbi SB Engel, Mr A Procel, Rabbi B Cohen, Rabbi Y Winner, Mr H Herzog, Mr M Serebryanski, Shmaya Altein, Mordechai Morozow, Dovber Lipinski.

Absent: Berel Popack, Reuven Weiss, Moshe Wolvovsky, Shmaya Krinsky, Avrohom Yeshaya Raskin, Avi Welis, Mendy Ash.

 

Top Row (L-R): Sholom Ber Rice, Menachem Mendel Shmukler, Binyamin Barukh, Eli Krinsky, Efraim Manshari, Moshe Lieder, Levi Diskin, Yaakov Backman, Beri Nash, Alon Hammerschmidt, Chezky Thaler, Akiva Aron, Tzvi Hirsch Sputz, Hershel Gross, Yeshaya Karp, Shlomo Teleshevsky, Levi Piha.

Second Row (L-R): Shnayor Zalman Heidingsfeld, Shmuel Phillips, Avraham Kaminetzky, Yossi Mochkin, Moshe Sarchi, Nati Levit, Menachem Mendel Chaikin, Shimon Szmerling, Yechezkel Tuvel, Mendel Khutoretsky, Sholom Dovber Efune, Boruch Shalom Ajzenszmidt.

Third Row (L-R): Mordechai Morozow, Menachem Mendel Chaiton, Shmuel Procel, Eli Tatarka, Eli Adelist, Mendy Ash, Avrohom Toron, Yehoshua Sherrf, Mendy Gelman, Boruch Sabbah, Avrohom Moshe Dyce, Yoni Baker.

Front Row (L-R): Yerachmiel Travitz, Sendy Wilschanski, Levi Lipinski, Mendel Perlow, Rabbi S Lesches, Mr H Herzog, Rabbi SB Engel, Rabbi Y Winner, Rabbi B Cohen, Rabbi M Szmerling, Mr A Procel, Shneur Wilhelm, Yankel Hirsch.

Absent: Avi Lilian, Gabi Kaltmann, Yosef Yehoshua Wolko, Nossi Rosenfeld, Rafael Yitzchok Harkham, Refoel Gutnick, Yisroel Gutnick, Reuven Michoel Bloom, Shimi Spigler.